2014-15

Sat 16 Aug 

Little Lever SC 

W 4-0 

Rushton 2,M.McClellan,Hailwood 

REP 

Wed 20 Aug 

Old Blackburnians 

W 4-1 

Dalton 2,Wheatcroft,Kinsler 

REP 

Sat 23 Aug 

Horwich Victoria 

W 2-1 

Dalton,Taylor 

 

 Wed 27 Aug

Tottington United 

D 2-2 

Dalton,Gaynor 

 

Sat 30 Aug 

Mostonians 

W 4-0 

Gaynor 2,Pike,Dalton 

 

Sat 6 Sep 

North Walkden 

W 3-2 

Warburton,Pike,Kinsler 

REP 

Sat 13 Sep 

Prestwich 

 W 3-0 

M.McClellan,Worswick,Rushton 

REP 

Sat 20 Sep 

Tottington Utd (LFA 1)

W 4-1 

Dalton,Taylor,Worswick,Warburton 

 

Sat 27 Sep 

Old Mancunians 

W 2-1 

M.McClellan,Worswick 

REP 

Sat 11 Oct 

Wigan Rovers (LFA 2)

W 6-0 

M.McClellan,Rushton,Allcroft,Gaynor,Worswick,OG 

REP

Sat 18 Oct 

Prestwich 

W 4-1 

Rushton 3,Dalton 

REP 

Sat 25 Oct 

Failsworth Dynamos 

D 1-1 

Worswick 

REP 

Sat 1 Nov 

Tyldesley Utd (LFA 3)

W 3-0 

Rushton 2,Whittaker 

REP 

Sat 15 Nov 

Rochdale St Clements 

W 2-1 

Rushton,Warburton 

REP

Sat 22 Nov 

Moston Brook (LFA 4) 

W 1-0 

Worswick 

REP 

Sat 29 Nov 

Bury GSOB 

W 5-1 

Taylor 2,McClellan,Warburton,Whittaker 

REP 

 Sat 3 Jan

H

Castle Hill 

W 3-2 

Hailwood,Allcroft,Warburton 

REP 

Sat 17 Jan 

Belair (LFA QF)

L 1-4 

Worswick 

REP 

Sat 24 Jan 

Little Lever SC 

W 3-2

Hailwood 2,Wheatcroft

REP 

 Sat 7 Feb

Old Mancunians 

W 5-1

Kinsler,Whittaker,Taylor,Allcroft,Hailwood

REP

Sat 14 Feb 

Horwich Victoria 

W 3-0 

Gaynor,Worswick,Dalton 

REP 

 Sat 28 Feb

Bury GSOB 

W 4-1 

Taylor 2,Hailwood,OG 

REP 

 Sat 7 Mar

Mostonians

L 1-2 

M.McClellan 

REP 

Sat 21 Mar 

Wardle (LAL 2) 

W 2-0

Dalton 2

REP 

 Sat 4 Apr

Howe Bridge Mills 

W 3-0 

Warburton 2,Rushton 

 

 Wed 8 Apr

Digmoor (LAL 3)

W 3-0 

Rushton 2,M.McClellan 

REP 

Sat 11 Apr 

Failsworth Dynamos 

D 1-1 

Hailwood 

 

Wed 15 Apr 

Tottington United 

W 4-1 

Wheatcroft,Rushton,Dalton,M.McClellan 

 

Sat 18 Apr 

North Walkden 

W 4-0 

Rushton 2,M.McClellan,Taylor 

 

 Mon 20 Apr

Castle Hill 

W 2-1 

Wheatcroft,M.McClellan 

REP 

Sat 25 Apr 

Old Blackburnians 

W 2-1 

Worswick 2 

REP 

 Mon 27 Apr

Rochdale St Clements 

W 3-0 

Rushton 2,Warburton 

 

 Wed 29 Apr

Old Mancunians (LAL QF) 

W 2-0

Rushton,Dalton 

 

 Sat 2 May

Howe Bridge Mills 

 D 1-1 

Holt 

 

Mon 4 May 

Mostonians (LAL SF)

 W 2-1

Warburton,Rushton 

 

 Sat 9 May

 

Roach Dynamos (LAL Final) 

W 3-1 

Warburton,Dalton,Worswick 

REP 

 

at Daisy Hill